Donor Rosters

We are pleased to offer special recognition to donors who have made significant contributions to the 10,000 Reasons campaign, bringing us closer every day to reaching our goal. Whether these gifts come from alumni, parents and friends, corporations or foundations, this support demonstrates just how wide a net the Salem State University community casts.

FY16 Donors

In an effort to maximize our resources, and also to take green measures for the health of our planet, we have moved our Impact magazine donor roster online.

We are proud to thank and recognize our fiscal year 2016 (July 1, 2015-June 30,2016) donors.

The following is a list of individual contributors at the level of $1,000 and above between July 1, 2015 and June 30, 2016. The Sullivan Society was established to recognize donors of $1,000 or more annually and includes the giving societies listed below.

Charlotte Forten Society $50,000+
James S. Ansara ’10H
Karen K. Ansara ’10H
Cheryl W. Crounse
Michael J. Crounse
Joyce M. Cummings ’13H
William S. Cummings ’13H
Annalisa C. Di Palma
Dino N. Di Palma
Joan M. Feeley
Thomas M. Feeley ’68
Luke A. Griffin Sr.
Dorothy L. Harrington
Michael J. Harrington ’81H
Janet A. Himmel ’68
Kenneth A. Himmel ’85H
Donna M. Katzman ’78, ’98G
Elliot M. Katzman ’78
Patricia V. Markunas
Kathleen A. Murphy ’75
Ira J. Rosenberg ’14H
Judith A. Rosenberg ’14H
Timothy K. Van Wey ’00
Jean M. Walsh ’71
Richard D. Walsh
Christine M. Zampell
James C. Zampell

The 1854 Society $25,000 – $49,000
Patrick J. Burke
Mary H. DeChillo
Neal DeChillo
Dennis V. Drinkwater ’67, ’12H
Jacqueline C. Drinkwater
Janice A. James
Ralph M. James
Patricia F. Marmen ’66, ’69G
Thomas H. Marmen ’65
Bruce N. Mueller
Dennis O’Brien
Julie L. Palen ’89
Anita Potter
Bruce P. Potter
Katherine E. Reid
Darlene E. Shea ’91
Shawn A. Shea ’86
David J. Silva Ph.D.

Trustees’ Society $10,000-$24,999
Wade C. Boylan Sr.
Rocco J. DeLuca ’63, ’65G, ’75
Richard F. Durgan ’69
Heidi A. Fuller
Joan Gillis
Gordon Hall III
Linda D. Hall
Marie A. Heinz ’56, ’62G
Karen P. House
John D. Keenan
Leo J. Kiley
Patricia M. Libby ’71
Rachel N. Lutts ’98G
Robert T. Lutts
Brian J. McNamara ’77
President Patricia Maguire Meservey
Richard G. Meservey
Pamela M. Nottingham ’80, ’87G
Nicole M. Ouellette
Paul A. Petrowski ’66
Kim D. Schiller ’83
Philip W. Schiller
Sheila D. Shea ’74
Timothy P. Shea ’83G
John B. Zocchi
Martha M. Zocchi ’85

President’s Circle $5,000-$9,999
Ann M. Allen ’78
Jeffrey P. Beale
Linda M. Brodeur
Nate Bryant ’87, ’93G
Frederick L. Cavanaugh Jr. ’69
Kathleen M. Cavanaugh
Mary E. Commager ’69
Brian C. Cranney ’01H
Sheila A. Cranney
Alyce M. Davis ’75
John F. Davis Jr.
Claire C. Dembowski
Henry S. Dembowski ’60, ’62G
L. Harley Elia ’93
Richard L. Elia
Arthur T. Gerald Jr. ’12H
Henrietta L. Gerald ’75
Donald G. Giumetti
Shannon Giumetti
Joanna Gonsalves
Amie M. Goodwin
Andrea L. Gregory
Paul G. Gregory III
Scott R. James
Claire J. Keyes
Danis J. Korzeniewski
Robert J. Korzeniewski C.P.A. ’79
Janet A. Ladd-Ryan
Claude G. Lancome Esq.
Marcella A. Lancome
Frank A. Lillo ’64, ’69G
Sandra L. Lillo ’64, ’70G
Joy R. Livramento-Bryant ’85
Peter L. Maguire
Susan C. Maguire
Oscar F. Malcolm
David R. Masse ’86
Judith A. Mattera
Paul Mattera Esq.
Dorothy M. McIlraith
Kara J. McLaughlin
Ellen H. Merlesena
Paul X. Merlesena
Joan F. Mongeau
Peter J. Mongeau ’81
Lhassan Oubala ’00G
Angelyn Piazza
John F. Piazza ’84
Joanne O. Ricciardiello ’68
Philip M. Ricciardiello
Janet G. Salem
Deirdre A. Sartorelli ’83
Meghan A. Schwidder
Nicholas M. Schwidder
Charlotte A. Shea ’92
Michael T. Shea
Kathleen L. Skrabut
Carol S. Staffier
Frank P. Staffier
Michael Stockbridge ’99, ’01G
Sandra D. Stratford
Jill G. Sullivan ’16
Scott M. Sullivan
Andre L. Thibodeau ’58
Deborah L. Wilson ’81, ’96
Karl R. Wilson ’79

Salem Club $2,500-$4,999
Patricia M. Ainsworth
Mario Bourgoin
Beth A. Bower
John F. Britt ’61
Judith A. Britt ’63
Stanley P. Cahill
Wanyan Chen ’12
Eileen M. Connolly ’59, ’77G
Barbara J. Cotoia ’66, ’71G
Claire Crane ’60, ’09H
Alex B. Dichner
Frances V. Dichner ’76
Albert V. DiVirgilio ’64, ’66G
Eugene E. Ellison C.L.U.
Katherine A. Ellison
Joanne H. Evans
Margaret A. Fitzgerald ’83
Jean Folsom
Catherine A. Galenius ’04G
Jonathan S. Gilbert
Andrew Glassman
Nicole E. Goggin ’14
Joseph A. Greenberg ’66
Suzanne S. Gruhl
Christine N. Hallice ’65, ’67G
Robyn A. Howley ’99
Wei Huang ’14
Deborah Hunt
Geoffrey P. Hunt
Jeffrey E. LaCross ’93
Kelly LaCross
John M. Lawrence
Yuanshuang Li ’11
Chengyu Lian ’13
Chang Liu ’13
Luyang Liu ’14
Lai Luo ’14
Laurence T. Marchant ’63
Gerard M. McCarthy
Joyce M. McCarthy ’65
Terence A. McGinnis
Cynthia A. McGurren ’83
Jennifer B. Noel
Sean B. Noel
Mark R. O’Connell ’83
Susan C. O’Connell ’84
Patricia J. Ould
Arlene M. Pero
Ruthanne Russell ’82
Patricia A. Scharpf ’61
Jacob S. Segal Esq.
Marilyn J. Segal
Anita V. Shea Ed.D.
Joseph C. Sontz
Risa E. Sontz
Gayle A. Sullivan ’96G
John J. Walsh Jr.
Kathleen A. Walsh
Evelyn F. Wilson ’82
Kenneth A. Wilson ’84
Donggong Wu
Jing Wu ’13
Ting Xie ’12
Patricia H. Zaido ’12H
Bin Zhang ’13
Qian Zhang ’13
Tingting Zhang ’13
Jie Zhong
Yaqin Zhu ’12, ’13
Tiancheng Zhuang ’13

Executive Club $1,000-$2,499
Mark E. Amirault ’84
Anonymous
Eleanor E. Appleyard ’61
William T. Appleyard Esq.
Celena S. April
Paul April
Kathleen Atkinson
Steven M. Babbitt
Jean Bailey ’62
Rose Marie J. Bailey ’66
Jayanti Bandyopadhyay Ph.D.
Richard C. Bane ’11H
Mary Jane Barry
Carol E. Bonner Saulny
Donald P. Brennan ’60, ’64G
Joanne M. Brennan ’61, ’64G
Joseph A. Cambone
Gail F. Caputo ’98
Roccie A. Caputo ’98
George H. Carey
Peggy L. Carl
Barbara J. Carroll ’60, ’63G
Charles P. Carroll ’64G
Erik J. Champy ’89, ’94G
Edward J. Chapdelaine Jr. ’64, ’66G
Mary L. Churchill
Jeffrey V. Cicolini ’94
Julie A. Cicolini
Audrey A. Comeau
Elizabeth P. Coughlan
James B. Cox Esq.
Paul Crowley
Sally A. Cuffe ’62, ’65G
Maureen P. Cunningham
Kathryn E. D’Amour ’63, ’67G, ’81G
Anne Marie DeFelippo
James A. DelGaudio ’69
Mary G. DeSimone ’76
Thomas J. DeSimone
Peter R. Di Mento ’58
Carol A. DiMento Esq. ’65, ’67G
William R. DiMento Esq. ’65
Pamela A. Doherty ’92
Alfred Donovan
Joseph F. Donovan
Marie P. Dowd ’56
Xiaoqian Du ’12
Mary E. Dunn ’78
Mary Jo Dussault ’59
Richard R. Dussault Ph.D. ’57, ’64G
John F. Enos
Mary L. Enos ’56
Michael W. Evans Esq.
James J. Fallon
James J. Foley
Judith A. Foley
Janet H. Follis ’75
Michael Follis ’75
Karen A. Gahagan
Kathleen T. Gardner ’82
Richard B. Gassett
Denise B. Gilligan
Michael W. Gilligan ’70
Kim P. Girard
Mark J. Girard ’98G
Sheila G. Greene
Carla A. Guarnieri ’75
Karen L. Guidi ’88G
Thomas L. Guidi Esq.
Linda R. Hapgood ’94
Miles M. Hapgood III
Elizabeth M. Haran Ph.D. ’71, ’74G
President Emerita Dr. Nancy D. Harrington ’60, ’63G, ’10H
Elizabeth A. Hart
Ellen Herrington
James F. Herrington Jr.
Jeffrey E. Holloran ’00
Francis P. Hunkins ’60
Maryann Hurley ’62
Kathleen F. Jervey
Stephen D. Jervey
Margaret F. Johnson ’66
Mary Ann Jordan ’78
Sheila P. Kearney ’54, ’67G
Amy L. Knapp
Douglas W. Knotts
Paula S. Knotts ’15
Robin C. Kramer C.P.A. ’87
Mary E. Kuconis ’72
Diane R. Lapkin
Milton D. Lapkin
Chester E. Lee Jr. ’57
Eileen R. Leonardi ’72
Andrea C. Liftman ’75G
Anne M. Lucas
Teresa M. Lyons
Jeffrey S. MacDougall
Andrew M. Martone ’88
Carolyn M. Martone
Peter Mazareas
Lawrence McCully ’80
James J. McInnis
J. C. McLanahan
Janet F. McLanahan
Joanne Mendes ’79
Susan P. Mickey ’90, ’05
Linda R. Moniz ’88, ’98
Lamar R. Murphy
William M. Murphy
James M. Muse ’83
Jeanne M. Muse
John J. Nasser
Wendy M. Nasser
John W. Noel
Louise M. Noel
Eileen M. O’Brien ’01, ’09G
John H. O’Brien
Lauren E. O’Brien
Kevin F. Oliver
Maureen T. Oliver ’65
Kendell A. Olson
Martin L. O’Toole
John C. Pastore Jr. ’94
Karla Pastore
Joanne H. Patton ’14H
Bruce R. Perry
Dominic Picarelli
Arlene Pippin
Anna E. Porter ’56
Wayne S. Rachlen ’78
Karen M. Randall
Michael J. Randall
Adrian F. Richards
Efrosine A. Richards ’59, ’62G
Karen L. Roberts
Margaret E. Roberts ’64, ’83G
Harold Rothlin
Clifford L. Rucker
Susan Rucker
Judith Salisbury
Robert F. Salter
Jessica Schendel
Paul F. Schendel
Joanna M. Shellenberger ’13
Chaoyu Shi ’11
Dorothy R. Siden
Gary J. Siden
Deborah R. Smith
Thomas A. Smith
Frank J. Sparicio ’53
Nancy M. Sparicio
Cheryl L. Springer
Dorothy K. Starble
Pasquale E. Starble
Christine M. Sullivan
Phyllis A. Sullivan ’59, ’64G
Michele M. Sweeney Ed.D.
Ben C. Szalewicz
Deborah C. Talbot ’76
Laurence I. Talbot ’76
Donald E. Twomey Sr. ’62, ’69G
Anna Valaskatgis ’56
Brian V. Vinagro
Melanie S. Vinagro
Yanxia Wang
Claudia D. Webster
Wayne E. Webster ’74
Woodrow D. Weld
Janice A. Wentworth ’66
Michael A. Wood
Barbara J. Yee-Amirault ’89
Leonard P. Zani ’54
Anthony D. Zelano ’93
Catherine S. Zelano ’93
Elaine A. Zetes ’88G

A Jackson Ecker Inc.
A&B Vending
Acme Lift Company, L.L.C.
ADS Ventures
Alexander, Aronson, Finning & Co.
American Endowment Foundation
American Political Science Association
Anita M. Sweeney Trust
Anonymous
The Ansara Family Fund
Architectural Glazing Systems, Inc.
Bank of America
BC Tent & Awning Co., Inc.
Bear Charitable Foundation
Beat the Heat
Belinda Fund
Beverly Bank
Blackbaud Inc.
BNY Mellon Community Partnership – Employee Funds
The Boston Foundation
Boston Private Bank & Trust Company
Bridgewell
Brookstone Distribution Trust
Brotherhood Credit Union
Butterworth & O’Toole, Inc.
Calendar Press, Inc.
Cavalier Coach Corporation
Cengage Learning, Inc.
Chelsea Jewish Foundation
Chester S. Zwonik Living Trust
Cleaning Services Group, Inc.
Coast & Harbor Associates, Inc.
Colonial Key & Engraving
Combined Jewish Philanthropies of Greater Boston
Committee to Elect Stan Rosenberg
Committee to Elect Ted Bettencourt
Congregational Church of Weston, UCC
Gretchen Stone Cook Charitable Foundation
Cornerstone Financial Partners LLC
Cummings Foundation, Inc.
David R. Pinciaro CPA, PC, Inc
Dell Employee Engagement Fund
Dimeo Construction Company
Dupli Envelope and Graphics Corporation
Eastern Bank Charitable Foundation
Eastern Bank- Loring Street Branch
EBSCO Information Services
Edward G. & Janet I. Polansky Philanthropic Fund
Edward S. and Winifred G. Moseley Foundation
Eee Investments
Elks Gardner Lodge B.P.O.E. 1426
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Eric & Ruth Kahn Donor Advised Fund
Essex County Community Foundation
Estate of Mark E. George
Eva’s Farm Organic Butcher Shop, LLC
ExxonMobil Foundation
Facing History and Ourselves, Inc.
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Finz Seafood Restaurant & Grill
Foley Family Fund
Follett Higher Education Group
Foundation for MetroWest
Fraternal Order of Police Massachusetts State Lodge Inc.
Gamefish Tavern, Inc.
Gardiner Howland Shaw Foundation
GateHouse Media
General Electric Company
GiveWell Community Foundation
Goodshop
Goodwin Partners, LLP
Google Matching Gift Program
Gorton’s Seafoods
Grainger Industrial Supply
Green Acorn Enrichment Center
The Hall Company Inc.
Harold T.N. Smith Memorial Foundation
Hayden-McNeil, LLC
Hayes Family Fund
Health2Resources
Hewlett-Packard Company
The Home Depot
Hunt Family Charitable
Illinois Tools Works Foundation
Irene Ryan Foundation
J.J. Arno CO. INC.
James Charitable Gift Trust
James Jay Lavoie Memorial Fund
Janette Dolezel Living Trust
JD Software Inc.
The Jewish Foundation of Orange County
John J. Walsh Insurance Agency, Inc.
Johnson O’Connor Feron & Carucci LLP
Kaplan & Schultz
Kappy’s Fine Wine & Spirits
Kenneth A. & Janet A. Himmel Charitable Foundation
Kernwood Country Club
KJC Realty Trust
Korzeniewski Family Foundation
Kuconis Family Charitable Fund
Lahey Health Behavioral Services

Lawrence General Hospital
Liberty Mutual Foundation, Inc.
Liberty Mutual Insurance Group
LifeLine Ambulance Service
Management Results
Maney Family Trust
Margaret M. Collins Charitable Trust
Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.
Marshall Landscaping
Mass Council on Economic Education
Massachusetts Higher Education Consortium
Massachusetts Port Authority
Massachusetts Society of Certified Public Accountant, Inc.
McGladrey Charitable Foundation
Merrimack College
Merrimack Valley People for Peace
Michael & Judy Murphy Charitable Foundation
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Middleboro Lodge No. 1274 B.P.O. Elks
Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Pope, P.C.
Montague B.P.O. Elks 2521
Morgan Stanley
My Tribute Gift Foundation, Inc.
The NEA Foundation
New England Schooner, Inc.
NobleHour
North Shore Alliance of Gay & Lesbian Youth
North Shore Bank
North Shore Music Theatre
North Shore Tigers
Olbash School of Driving, Inc.
Old Colony Planning Council
Old Ferry Road Development Corp
Orlando 2003 Trust
Partners HealthCare System
Pathways to Personal Growth
Paul B. Nowak Family Collection
People’s United Community Foundation of Eastern Mass
Pepsi
The Peter and Elizabeth C. Tower Foundation
Phil Cohen Productions
Preston Real Estate
Prime Motor Group
R & L Associates, Inc.
Raytheon Company
Razz-M-Tazz Promotions, LLC
Red Thread
Refrigeration Engineering & Contracting Co., Inc.
Retired Educators Association of Massachusetts
The Richard C. Bane Family Foundation Inc.
Ricoh USA, Inc.
Robert H. Bailey Memorial Scholarship
The Rogers Family Foundation
Rubin and Rudman LLP
S. J. Services Inc.
Salem Glass Company
Schiller Family Trust
Shepard Group Inc.
Silicon Valley Community Foundation
Simbiotic Software for Teaching & Research, Inc.
Spring Tide Foundation
St. Jean’s Credit Union
Staples Business Advantage
State Street Foundation, Inc. (Matching Gift Program)
Stephen & Linda Greyser Fund
Sullivan Family Charitable Fund
Sun Microsystems Foundation Inc./Oracle
SV Patriot Place, LLC
T F Ward Insurance Agency, Inc
Talbot Charitable
The Tannery
TE Connectivity Employee Engagement Fund
Telerana Land and Cattle Company, LLC
Temple Emanu-El Rabbi’s Discretionary Fund
The Simmons Family Fund
The Vet Event Inc.
Thistle Safe & Lock Co., Inc.
Thomas M. & Joan M. Feeley Charitable Trust
Three Corners Realty Trust
Today’s Blinds
Trinity Trust U/W/A
Twelfth Baptist Church, Inc.
Tyler & Reynolds Professional Corporation
United Roofing Contractors LLC
US Band & Orchestra Supplies
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Verizon Wireless
Viking Baseball Camp
Viking Basketball School
Viking Soccer Camp for Boys
Viking Soccer Camp for Girls
Vikings Lacrosse Camp
Visco Pumping Inc.
Wayne, Richard & Hurwitz LLP
Winter Street Architects, Inc.
Winthrop Lodge NO. 1078
Witch’s Brew Cafe Inc.
Luke and Mary Moore Wood Memorial Fund
Zampell Family Foundation
Zia’s Strawberry Fund

Margaret A. Ackerman ’78
Kathleen H. Adee
Patricia M. Ainsworth
Peter Alachi
Ashleyne A. Alexis ’05,’ 07G
Felix J. Amato
Carol A. Ampey-Sullivan ’93
Neil F. Andrito
Celena S. April
Kenneth Ardon
Monika L. Argersinger ’06G
Mary M. Aruda
Sarah L. Ascolese
Jon Aske
Brad E. Austin
Harry L. Bakas
Emerson W. Baker
Mary C. Balestraci ’94
Jayanti Bandyopadhyay Ph.D.
Jessica D. H. Barnett
Donna E. Beaulieu
Annmarie T. Bedard ’91
Guy P. Bellino
Alice P. Bianchi
Sheila F. Billings ’73, ‘91G
Zlatinka N. Blaber
Elizabeth A. Blood
Patrice J. Bonin-Buchanan ’75
Carol E. Bonner Saulny
Lori Boudo
Erica Bourbeau ’15
Nicole B. Bousquet
Beth A. Bower
Scott G. Braid
Lee A. Brossoit
Robert E. Brown
Simeen Brown
Tyrone Brown ’08
James R. Bruno ’07
Nate Bryant ’87, ‘93G
Paula Burnett Ed.D. ’89G
Mary P. Byrne Ph.D.
Joseph A. Cambone
Christopher J. Candelaria
Jay D. Carey ’04, “06G, “14G
Peggy L. Carl
Joanne S. Carlson Ph.D. ’81
Juliet F. Carty Greene
Marina J. Casto
Cleti A. Cervoni Ed.D. ’71
Erik J. Champy ’89, ‘94G
Annette R. Chapman-Adisho
Janice M. Chasse-King
Chunju C. Chen
Mary L. Churchill
Krystle L. Cobb ’05 ’05,’09G
Linda J. Coleman
Rebecca D. Comage
Joan D. Comeau ’72
Patricia M. Connolly
Dale Coogan
Kym A. Coogan-Allison ’16
Chester E. Cooke III
Rose A. Cooke
Jeanne S. Corcoran ’02G
William D. Cornwell III
Elizabeth P. Coughlan
Claire Crane ’60
Corey Cronin
Cheryl W. Crounse
Carole J. Crowther
Michelle M. Cunningham ’08
Marisa Curtin ’05
Kimberly Daly
Anthony P. D’Amico
Michele C. Davila Goncalves Ph.D.
Wendy S. Davison
Alice J. de Koning
Mary H. DeChillo
Neal DeChillo
Anne Marie DeFelippo
Daniel Delgado
Pamela G. Delis ’11G
Rachel A DellaCroce ‘99G
Maureen C. Delpero ’74
Rose M. DeLuca ’73, ‘03G
Julie A. DeMaio
Andrea M. deMello
Renee M. Dempsey
Kevin J. DeRuosi ’15G
Edward W. Desmarais
Lisa C. Di Nanno
Steven P. Dion
Joseph M. DiPoli
Joseph F. Donovan
Jason M. Doviak
Mary E. Dunn ’78
Taylor S. Dunn
Richard L. Elia
Kathleen M. Englehardt ’76, ‘93G
Amy L. Everitt
Judith A. Fabbri ’89
James J. Fallon
Mary E. Farrell
Christopher J. Fauske
Gayle V. Fischer
Ryan Fisher
Josue M. Flores ’11,’12,’15G
Regina R. Flynn ’92, ‘93G
Michael Follis ’75
Susan M. Fountain
Elizabeth K. Fragola
Michelle A. Frederick-Newton ’97, ‘03G
Nuala Friel Wright
Marion C. Frost ’91, ‘97G
Heidi A. Fuller
Karen A. Gahagan
Bonnie M. Galinski
Ann Marie Gallo
Joseph A. Gallo
Anne E. Gamer ’75
Raeleen George
Daphnee Georges ’10
Deborah A. Germano
Joan Gillis
Helen Glikman
Tatyana Gofshteyn
Julia R. Golden-Battle
Michael A. Goldman ’73
Susan F. Goldman
Joanna Gonsalves
Melanie C. Gonzalez
David A. Goodof
Laurie A. Grant
Gillissen Green
Paul A. Green Ed.D.
Atlee P. Greene Jr.
James R. Grotto ’66, ‘74G
Joni Hagigeorges
Rebecca C. Hains
Bonnie Hallinan
Christopher S. Harvey
Helen A. Hatch
Leslie C. Hazlett
Catherine S. Hennessey ’11
Kathleen P. Hess
Pamela J. Hodgson ’79
Donna J. Hoffman ’76
Molly E. Hogan-Fowler ’06G
Karen P. House
Lauren Hubacheck-Butler
Brad Hubeny
Kathryn Hubeny
Christopher G. Hudson
Alliane Hughes
Youn Jung Huh
Dean E. Igoe ’05
Jennifer Jackman Ph.D.
Mohammad M. Jahanbakht
Scott R. James
Kelly A. Janos
Theresa A. Jenkins ’05, ‘14G
Christopher Jensen
Marie E. Jensen
Myunghee Jeon
Rebecca A. Jimenez ’99
Karen L. Johnson
Laura A. Johnson ’10
Judith Josephs ’63, ‘65G
Jennifer M. Kane ’02
Cassie I. Kao ’12 G
James F. Keating ’82G
John D. Keenan
Mayuresh Kelkar
Debra L. Kelleher-Taeger ’11

Elizabeth T. Kenney
Robert Kessler
Elzbieta Kijowska
Wendy M. Knight ’10, ‘14G
Dennis M. Koontz
Alexandros K. Kyrou
Brigitte A. Lagoutte ’79
Miranda S. Lam
Stephanie Lannon
Adria Leach ’06G
Brian P. LeBlanc ’81
Robin R. Leger ’77
Monica R. Leisey
Craig Licourt ’05
Lillian O. Little
Allyson Livingstone
Debra Longo
Omar S. Longus ’13G
Jonathan M. Lukens
Teresa M. Lyons
Carey L. MacDonald ’89
David Machado
Jennifer M. Machado ’02G
Jean D. MacLachlan
Christine E. MacTaylor
Ronald MacTaylor
Tammi J. Magazzu ’94
Krishna Mallick Ph.D.
Edward Maney Jr.
Lisa R. Masella
Deborah D. Mason-McCaffrey
Dawna L. Matkevicius
Christopher E. Mauriello
Robert K. McAndrews
John F. McArdle
Matthew T. McAuliffe
Maureen J. McCarthy ’75, ‘79G
Daniel P. McCue ’98
Theresa M. McDonald ’84
Lisa M. McFadden ’99G
Michael E. McGuire
Cynthia A. McGurren ’83
J. C. McLanahan
Meghan McLyman
Michael P. Melendez Ph.D.
President Patricia Maguire Meservey
Mary-Kay F. Miller
Megan Miller
Elaine F. Milo ’78
Edna L. Milton ’10
Lynne M. Montague
George E. Moore
Sara Moore
Johannah L. Morgen
Victoria J. Morrison
Lisa N. Mulman
Jenifer G. Murphy
Ashley N. Myers ’11
Kathleen M. Neville
Linda Nowak
Scott A. Nowka
Jayne O’ Leary ’87
Sarah L. Oakley ’11G
Eileen M. O’Brien ’01, ‘09G
Emily L. O’Brien PhD
Peter W. Oehlkers
Pamela M. Oppelt ’88
Courtney Orelup
Judith J. Orvis ’09
Patricia J. Ould
Squire T. Paige
Youqin Pan
John R. Passarini
Jean N. Patch
Wendy M. Pearson
Alexandria Peary
Megan S. Penyack
Arlene M. Pero
Bruce R. Perry
Dayle B. Persons
Michelle S. Pierce
Rebekah A. Prescott ’11
Mark R. Quigley
Kelly A. Quinn ’08, ‘11G
Michael J. Randall
Gail P. Rankin
Mandy Ray
Kenneth S. Reeds
Lisa L. Remy ’02, ‘10G
Maria R. Rodriguez-Bakas ’01
Kenneth I. Roffe
Leigh E. Rohde
Arthur J. Rosenthal
Brenna M. Ruchala
Yvonne Ruiz
Rukmal M. Ryder ’01, ‘03G
William Sabean
Katrina Sadowski
Leah A. Sak ’77
Kathleen Schlenz
Nancy L. Schultz
Kristina L. Scott
Gwen E. Scottgale
Thomas N. Scottgale
Theodore H. Serozynsky
Fatima Serra
Michael Servizio
Lauren Shafner
Diane Shahin ’80
Kristjana Sharra ’11
Sheila D. Shea ’74
Joanna M. Shellenberger ’13
Nicole L. Sherf
Amanda E. Shilo ’16G
David J. Silva
Jeramie A. Silveira
Nicole M. Silveira ’11
Elspeth M. Slayter
Amy M. Smith Christophel
Jeffrey M. Smith Jr.
Theresa M. Smith ’04, ‘08G
Beverly A. Soll
Cheryl L. Springer
Frances C. Squires
Shelley A. Steenrod
Amy J. Stewart ’02G
Benjamin Stewart
Richard S. Strager
Christine M. Sullivan
Kevin P. Sullivan ’71
Joan F. Sweeney
Ben C. Szalewicz
Zaiyong Tang
James V. Terlizzi Jr.
Melissa M. Thayer ’05, ‘10G
Robert E. Thayer III
Kerrie L. Tingle ’12G
Khoi Trantuan ’98
Amy M. Turcotte
Stephen Turcotte
Eduardo M. Valenzuela ’90
Kristen M. Valenzuela ’91
Allen R. Vietzke
Cindy Vincent Millett
Brenda R. Vitale
Manish Wadhwa
Nelly M. Wadsworth
Joanna C. Walton ’16G
Yanxia Wang ’08, ’12G
Deanna L. Warner
Julie L. Welch
Jeffrey H. Welin
Karen L. Whalen ’76
Donald J. White
Cornelia J. Whitlow
Donna L. Wholley
Taylor L. Wholley ’13
Cheryl A. Williams
Daniel E. Williams ’06
Megan Williams
Deborah L. Wilson ’81, ‘96G
Evelyn F. Wilson ’82
Anna W. Wolfe
Ronnette L. Wongus
Nicolle M. Wood ’95
Edward S. Worthy ’89
Xu Yang-Hartling
Alan M. Young
Stephen S. Young
Stephenie A. Young
Sarah P. Zegarowski ’75
Ann Ziergiebel
Carol A. Zoppel
Sarah P. Zegarowksi ’75, ‘04G

Campaign Lead Donors

As we continue on our campaign journey, we are proud to thank and recognize our most generous donors below from $5,000 to over $1 million.

Donna H. Bertolon
Henry J. Bertolon Jr. ’74
Cummings Foundation, Inc.
Joyce M. Cummings ’13H
William S. Cummings ’13H
The Estate of Alice M. McCarthy
Kim D. Gassett Schiller ’83
Philip W. Schiller
The Gordon Foundation
Bernard M. Gordon ’85H
Sophia Gordon
SAP America Inc.
John F. Welch Jr.
Suzy Welch

James S. Ansara ’10H
Karen K. Ansara ’10H
Mary E. Commager ’69
Gretchen Stone Cook Charitable Foundation
Claire Crane ’60, ’09H
Dennis V. Drinkwater ’67, ’12H
Jacqueline C. Drinkwater
The Estate of Edwin L. Francis
Joan M. Feeley
Thomas M. Feeley ’68
Janet A. Himmel ’68
Kenneth A. Himmel ’85H
Robert J. Korzeniewski C.P.A. ’79
Gerald J. Morrissey
Karen M. Morrissey ’71, ’93H
Paul A. Petrowski ’66
Joanne O. Ricciardiello ’68
Philip M. Ricciardiello
The Holocaust Center, Boston North Inc.
Anonymous
Jean M. Walsh ’71
Richard D. Walsh

Anonymous
Robert E. Briney†
Helen A. Bushner†
Brian Conboy Esq.
Lucille M. Conboy ’64
Mary G. DeSimone ’76
Thomas J. DeSimone
Eastern Bank Charitable Foundation
L. Harley Elia ’93
Richard L. Elia
Dorothy L. Harrington
Michael J. Harrington ’81H
Danis J. Korzeniewski
Peter J. Lappin
Robert I. Lappin ’10H
Rachel N. Lutts ’98G
Robert T. Lutts
Dorothy M. McIlraith
Patricia Meservey
Richard G. Meservey
Mooney Revocable Trust
Julie L. Palen ’89
The Peter and Elizabeth C. Tower Foundation
RiverSource Life Insurance Company
Ira J. Rosenberg ’14H
Judith A. Rosenberg ’14H
Darlene E. Shea ’91
Shawn A. Shea ’86

Anonymous
Anonymous
Richard C. Bane ’11H
Jeffrey P. Beale
Linda M. Brodeur
Alexandra Burgess
John J. Burns ’81
Paula M. Burns
Cabot Wealth Management, Inc.
Stanley P. Cahill
Frederick L. Cavanaugh Jr. ’69
Kathleen M. Cavanaugh
Stuart A. Cohen
Collaborative Consulting
Combined Jewish Philanthropies of Greater Boston
Brian C. Cranney ’01H
Sheila A. Cranney
Cheryl W. Crounse
Michael J. Crounse
Sally A. Cuffe ’62, ’65G
Claire C. Dembowski
Henry S. Dembowski ’60, ’62G
Deschamps Printing Company, Inc.
Gina V. Deschamps ’92G
Henry P. Deschamps
Alex B. Dichner
Frances V. Dichner ’76
Albert V. DiVirgilio ’64, ’66G
Richard F. Durgan ’69
EBSCO Information Services
Estate of Theodore Regnante
The Evelyn Lilly Lutz Foundation
John D. Galaris ’67†
Mary Ellen Galaris ’67
Arthur T. Gerald Jr. ’12H
Henrietta L. Gerald ’75
Giant Glass Company, Inc.
Denise B. Gilligan
Michael W. Gilligan ’70
Joan Gillis
Donald G. Giumetti
Shannon Giumetti
Paul G. Gregory III
Lindley S. Hanson
Nancy D. Harrington ’60, ’63G, ’10H
Marie A. Heinz ’56, ’62G
Himmel Hospitality Group
Janice A. James
Ralph M. James
Jewish Community Foundation of the North Shore
John J. Walsh Insurance Agency, Inc.
Donna M. Katzman ’78, ’98G
Elliot M. Katzman ’78
Josephine E. Kennedy ’72, ’76G
Claire J. Keyes
Claude G. Lancome Esq.
Marcella A. Lancome
Marion L. Lappin
Liberty Mutual Insurance Group
Andrea C. Liftman ’75G
John H. Lindahl

Anne M. Lucas
Peter L. Maguire
Susan C. Maguire
Oscar F. Malcolm
Patricia F. Marmen ’66, ’69G
Thomas H. Marmen ’65
David R. Masse ’86
Judith A. Mattera
Paul Mattera Esq.
Cynthia A. McGurren ’83
Bruce N. Mueller
National Collegiate Athletic Association
North Shore Bank
Pamela M. Nottingham ’80, ’87G
Dennis O’Brien
Rose M. O’Rourke†
OSRAM SYLVANIA Inc.
Anita Potter
Bruce P. Potter
William C. Robichaud
The Rogers Family Foundation
S. J. Services Inc.
Eugene L. Salem ’87H†
Janet G. Salem
Deirdre A. Sartorelli ’83
Pamela C. Scott
Jacob S. Segal Esq.
Marilyn J. Segal
Charlotte A. Shea ’92
Michael T. Shea
Timothy P. Shea ’83G
David J. Silva Ph.D.
Andrew K. Soll
Frank J. Sparicio ’53
Nancy M. Sparicio
Michael Stockbridge ’99, ’01G
James G. Stoll
Nancy C. Stoll
Gayle A. Sullivan ’96G
Andre’ L. Thibodeau ’58
Armand E. Thibodeau ’58†
United Roofing Contractors LLC
The UPS Foundation
John J. Walsh Jr.
Luke and Mary Moore Wood Memorial Fund
John B. Zocchi
Martha M. Zocchi ’85

Patricia M. Ainsworth
Anonymous
The Bertolon Family Foundation
Blantyre
Beth A. Bower
Wade C. Boylan
Elisabeth C. Broderick
Suzanne L. Canner ’94
Gail F. Caputo ’98
Roccie A. Caputo ’98
Erik J. Champy ’89, ’94G
Chartwells
Susan E. Cirillo
Bonita Covington
Christopher H. Covington
The Cranney Companies
Stephen J. Cucchiaro
Alyce M. Davis ’75
John F. Davis Jr.
Mary H. DeChillo
Neal DeChillo
Lee R. Dellicker
K. Brewer Doran
Mary E. Dunn ’78
Frederick Ek
Betty C. Eliopoulos ’58
John P. Eliopoulos
Eugene E. Ellison C.L.U.
Katherine A. Ellison
Kristin G. Esterberg
Margaret A. Fitzgerald ’83
Marilyn E. Flaherty ’54
Carol A. Glod
Andrea L. Gregory
Harold T.N. Smith Memorial Foundation
Jeffrey E. Holloran ’00
Robyn A. Howley ’99
Robert W. Hummel
Deborah Hunt
Geoffrey P. Hunt
Scott R. James
Kathleen F. Jervey
Stephen D. Jervey
Mary Ann Jordan ’78
Harriett S. Kaplan
Ralph Kaplan ’11H
Leo J. Kiley
Mark H. Kryder
Martha Kuklinski ’73
William A. Kuklinski ’73
Jeffrey E. LaCross ’93
Kelly LaCross
Diane R. Lapkin
Milton D. Lapkin
Patricia M. Libby ’71
Liberty Mutual Foundation, Inc.
George E. Maguire ’68
Marilyn G. Maguire
Andrew M. Martone ’88
J. B. McCarthy Jr.
Joyce M. McCarthy ’65

Nancy J. McCarthy
Joanne Mendes ’79
James J. Moroney ’60
Jane E. Moroney ’60, ’62G
Kathleen A. Murphy ’75
James M. Muse ’83
Eileen M. O’Brien ’01, ’09G
Mark R. O’Connell ’83
Susan C. O’Connell ’84
Andrew E. O’Rourke
Lhassan Oubala ’00G
Nicole M. Ouellette
John C. Pastore Jr. ’94
Karla Pastore
People’s United Community Foundation of Eastern Mass
Marcel V. Quiroga
Robert I. Lappin Charitable Foundation
Barbara A. Robinson
Ronan, Segal & Harrington Attorneys at Law
Anita V. Shea Ed.D.
James W. Shea
Julie M. Shea ’76
Sheila D. Shea ’74
Kathleen L. Skrabut
Beverly A. Soll
Joseph C. Sontz
Risa E. Sontz
Louise K. Spracklin ’54, ’65G
SSU Athletic Department
Staples Business Advantage
Sandra D. Stratford
Diane T. Stringer
Jill G. Sullivan
Scott M. Sullivan
Kathleen A. Walsh
Evelyn F. Wilson ’82
Kenneth A. Wilson ’84
Windover Development, LLC
Marshall A. Wolf
Patricia H. Zaido ’12H

Ann Marie Allen ’78
Jayanti Bandyopadhyay Ph.D.
Bane Care Management, LLC
Roger S. Berkowitz
Beverly Bank
The Boston Foundation
Boston Harbor Hotel
Brian P. Cassidy, Attorney at Law
John F. Britt ’61
Judith A. Britt ’63
Brookstone Distribution Trust
Nate Bryant ’87, ’93G
Pamela J. Burch
Kerri Burr
Robert S. Burr
Barbara J. Carroll ’60, ’63G
Charles P. Carroll ’64G
Brian P. Cassidy
Championship Basketball
Mary L. Churchill
Carol S. Collins
Patricia M. Connolly
Elizabeth P. Coughlan
David D. Crane ’95, ’95, ’99
Jodi A. Crane ’04
Kathryn E. D’Amour ’63, ’67G, ’81G
Anne Marie DeFelippo
James A. DelGaudio ’69
Rocco J. DeLuca ’63, ’65G, ’75
George P. Dhionis
Annalisa C. Di Palma
Dino N. Di Palma
Domaine Clarence Dillon
Joseph F. Donovan
Marie P. Dowd ’56
Mary Jo Dussault ’59
Richard R. Dussault Ph.D. ’57, ’64G
Energi Insurance Services, Inc.
Harold R. Engel
Joanne H. Evans
Michael W. Evans
James J. Fallon
Mary E. Farrell
Follett Higher Education Group
Elvin M. Fowell
Bonnie M. Galinski
Anonymous
Kathleen T. Gardner ’82
Richard B. Gassett
Daniel P. Gibson Esq.
Lynn M. Gibson
Mark J. Girard ’98G
Joanna Gonsalves
Amie M. Goodwin
Michael J. Gormalley ’73
Gorton’s Seafoods
Arlene T. Greenstein
Michael P. Greenstein
Suzanne S. Gruhl
Carla A. Guarnieri ’75
Paul A. Guerrette ’65, ’67G

Gordon R. Hall III
Christine N. Hallice ’65, ’67G
Denise B. Hamel-Cassidy
Christopher S. Harvey
Marjorie A. Haverty†
Thomas D. Hickey ’90
Maryann Hurley ’62
David W. Ives
JD Software Inc.
Sheila P. Kearney ’54, ’67G
John D. Keenan
Amy Knapp
Jonathan L. Knochel ’05
Sandra L. Kryder
Mary E. Kuconis ’72
Janet A. Ladd-Ryan
Catherine C. Latham
Ruth Leach-Barber†
David P. Leonhard
Doris A. Leonhard
Frank A. Lillo ’64, ’69G
Sandra L. Lillo ’64, ’70G
Joy R. Livramento-Bryant ’85
Edwin C. Lucey ’55
Clifford J. Lusso ’82
David Machado
Laurence T. Marchant ’63
Marshall M. & Barbara J. Sloane Foundation
Jane E. Marshall
Carolyn M. Martone
Gerard M. McCarthy
Lawrence McCully ’80
Terence A. McGinnis
William F. McKinnon ’58, ’68G
J. C. McLanahan
Janet F. McLanahan
Kara J. McLaughlin
Brian J. McNamara ’77
Megan Miller
John H. O’Brien
Lauren E. O’Brien
Margaret T. O’Brien ’95
Kevin F. Oliver
Maureen T. Oliver ’65
Arthur J. Pappathanasi
Scott Patrowicz
Angelyn Piazza
John F. Piazza ’84
Arlene Pippin
Anna E. Porter ’56
Todd R. Provost
Frederick P. Randall ’64
Michael J. Randall
Red Thread
Katherine E. Reid
Adrian F. Richards
Efrosine A. Richards ’59, ’62G
Donald F. Ross Jr.
Judith Salisbury
Patricia A. Scharpf ’61
Danuta Shasha

Mark Shasha
Dorothy R. Siden
Gary J. Siden
Barbara J. Sloane
Marshall M. Sloane
Deborah R. Smith
Thomas A. Smith
Cheryl L. Springer
SSU Alumni Association
St. Jean’s Credit Union
Dorothy K. Starble
Pasquale E. Starble
Gail E. Stokes-Smith ’71
Strategic/Marketing/Affiliates
Michele M. Sweeney Ed.D.
Richard N. Tatelman
TD Charitable Foundation
Kathleen L. Theriault
Thomas P. Torello
Albert M. Tosches
Donna M. Tosches ’91
Twelfth Baptist Church, Inc.
Stanley V. Vassallo ’70
Viking Basketball School
Walsh Brothers Construction
Wayne E. Webster ’74
Deborah L. Wilson ’81, ’96
Karl R. Wilson ’79
Zampell Family Foundation
Christine M. Zampell
James C. Zampell
Anthony D. Zelano ’93
Catherine S. Zelano ’93

Campus Community

The donors listed below are a very special group to Salem State University; they are the institution’s faculty and staff.

George J. Abboud
Margaret A. Ackerman ’78
Kathleen H. Adee
Edward H. Adelman
Julie E. Adelsberger
Patricia M. Ainsworth
Joseph F. Aiyeku†
Peter Alachi
Ashleyne A. Alexis ’05, ’07G
Andrew H. Allen ’96, ’00G, ’13
Douglas Allen
Cynthia R. Allison ’11
Evelyn Almeida
Carmen R. Amado
Pesi J. Amaria
Felix J. Amato
Charles F. Ames Jr.
Carol A. Ampey-Sullivan
Mary Jane Anderson
Christine Andrews
Neil F. Andrito
Anonymous
Michael A. Antonakes Ph.D. ’96H
Charles M. Antonio
William T. Appleyard Esq.
Celena S. April
Monika L. Argersinger ’06G
Mary M. Aruda
Sarah L. Ascolese
Jon Aske
Brad E. Austin
Semsudin Babic
Nisreen N. Bahnan Ph.D.
Bette P. Bailey
Emerson W. Baker
Ti- Cheng Balbo
Mary C. Balestraci ’94
Jayanti Bandyopadhyay Ph.D.
Mary A. Barnes R.N.
Robert C. Barnes
William S. Barnes
Jessica D. Barnett
John H. Barnhill
Derek A. Barr ’92
Grace D. Barrett†
Mary Jane Barry
Maryann Bartlett
Julie A. Batten
Arthur G. Beaulieu
Donna E. Beaulieu
Paul J. Beauvais
Annmarie T. Bedard ’91
Joseph J. Beitz
Guy P. Bellino
Julie A. Belock
Hope M. Benne
Robin C. Benton
Jeffrey A. Berman Ph.D.
Ralph F. Berry
Rhonda Berry
Elyse A. Berube ’93, ’01G
Alice P. Bianchi
Lisa B. Bibeau
Laura P. Biddle
Alvin T. Billings ’72, ’75
Sheila F. Billings ’73, ’91G
Kathleen A. Billings-McLaughlin
Margaret L. Bishop
Robert H. Blanchard
Davor Blazevic
Elizabeth A. Blood
Katharine C. Bloom
Nicole C. Blumberg
Judith B. Boardman
Nancy M. Bodenstein
Patrice J. Bonin-Buchanan ’75
Carol E. Bonner
Marc N. Boots-Ebenfield
Loren Boudo
Erica Bourbeau ’15
Nicole B. Bousquet
Beth A. Bower
Patricia A. Bradford
Scott G. Braid
Mary-Lou Breitborde
Mary A. Brennan
Robert E. Briney†
Catherine M. Brings
Lee A. Brossoit
Robert E. Brown
Simeen Brown
Tyrone Brown ’08
Dean J. Bruno ’00
James R. Bruno
Nate Bryant ’87, ’93G
Patricia L. Buchanan
Kathleen M. Buckley ’68G
Timothy H. Buckley
Juditha C. Burchsted
Daniel J. Burke
Paula Burnett Ed.D. ’89G
Shannon Butler-Mokoro
Susan Butterworth
Joseph K. Buttner
Mary P. Byrne Ph.D.
Brian M. Cacchiotti
Stanley P. Cahill
Erika R. Callahan ’06G
Joseph A. Cambone
Maureen G. Camerato
Robert W. Campbell
Stephen J. Campbell ’72
Christopher J. Candelaria
Suzanne L. Canner ’94
Rozana Carducci
Jay D. Carey ’04, ’06G, ’14G
Kevin M. Carey ’00
Peggy L. Carl
Joanne S. Carlson RN
Barbara J. Carroll ’60, ’63G
Brenda H. Carta
Juliet F. Carty Greene
Meghan V. Carty
Mary H. Carver
Susan M. Case
Bryan C. Cassell
Susan L. Cassell
Elisa Castillo
Patricia A. Caswell
Victor J. Catoggio Jr. ’73
Cleti A. Cervoni Ed.D. ’71
Erik J. Champy ’89, ’94G
Megin H. Charner-Laird
Chunju C. Chen
Bruce K. Chester
Mathew R. Chetnik
Aviva Chomsky
Andrew G. Christensen Esq.
Mary L. Churchill
Lori E. Ciafardoni
Diane C. Cinar
Susan E. Cirillo
Carol D. Cirone
Jane M. Claffey
Krystle L. Cobb ’05, ’09G
David A. Cochran
Lynda A. Coffill ’69, ’80G, ’98
Linda J. Coleman
Anne P. Collins
Helene Collins
Julie R. Collins†
William S. Collins Ph.D. ’80, ’89G
Deborah L. Collupy
Rebecca D. Comage
Joan D. Comeau ’72
Lorrie L. Comeford
Quinn O. Condon ’14
Kathryn M. Connelly ’72, ’77G
Patricia M. Connolly
Annmary I. Connor
Helen Constant†
Kelly L. Constantino
Elizabeth M. Contompasis MSN, RN
Dale Coogan
Robert W. Coogan
Kym A. Coogan-Allison
Judi Cook
Chester E. Cooke III
Rose A. Cooke
Jennifer K. Coplon
Caitlin Corbett
Lucy Corchado
Jeanne Corcoran ’02
Patricia M. Cordeiro
William D. Cornwell III
Christopher M. Corrente ’10, ’12G
Kelly A. Cosio
Elizabeth P. Coughlan
Jane E. Coviello ’75
Randall C. Craig
Claire Crane ’60, ’09H
David D. Crane ’95, ’95, ’99
Susan M. Crane
Corey Cronin
Cheryl W. Crounse
Katherine M. Crow
Patricia A. Crowley
Carole J. Crowther
Elaine M. Cruddas
Mary Ellen Cullen ’64, ’84G
Michelle M. Cunningham ’08
William J. Cunningham
Edward A. Curtin ’60, ’69G
Marisa Curtin
Julie E. Curtis
Ruthann Curtis
Stephen J. Czarnecki Jr.
David G. Dabrieo ’60
Kimberly Daly
Lucinda L. Damon-Bach
Alvin R. Dares
Maryann T. Davey
Michele C. Davila Goncalves
Lindsey J. Davis
Wendy S. Davison
Alice J. de Koning
Carol G. Deanow LCSW
Mary H. DeChillo
Neal DeChillo
Anne Marie DeFelippo
Theresa M. DeFrancis
Lesia F. DeJesus
Matilda B. Del Vecchio
Daniel Delgado
Pamela G. Delis
Lisa Delissio
Maureen C. Delpero ’74
Rose M. DeLuca ’73, ’03
Julie A. DeMaio
Haig J. Demarjian
Henry S. Dembowski ’60, ’62G
Andrea M. deMello
Renee M. Dempsey
Nancy Dennis
Kevin J. DeRuosi
Edward W. Desmarais
Mary E. Devine Ph.D.
Rebecca L. Devlin
Roberta M. Dexter
Lisa C. Di Nanno
Laura DiChiara
Mary E. DiFilippo
Margaret M. Dillon
Jeanine Dion
Steven P. Dion
Joseph M. DiPoli
Patrick Doherty
Adrienne Dolberry
Elizabeth Dole
Kristine A. Doll
Joseph F. Donovan
Scott M. Donovan ’93
K. Brewer Doran
Mark D. Dougherty
Kevin S. Dougwillo
Jason M. Doviak
Margaret W. Dower†
Emily B. Downs
Naomi R. Dreeben
Gerard F. Driscoll ’69
Jeffrey R. Driskell
Mary J. Drucker ’94†
Elizabeth A. Duclos-Orsello
Marie Duignan ’12, ’14G
Ginnie V. Dunn
Joseph M. Dunn Sr. ’78, ’02G
Mary E. Dunn ’78
Taylor S. Dunn
Dorothy F. Earle
Ellen S. Eaton
Trevor R. Eaton ’01, ’06G
Nancy W. Ebersole
Adam Edgerton
Larry Edmunds
Susan M. Edwards
Richard L. Elia
Jennifer El-Sherif
Johnny Encarnacion
Paul R. Enfanto ’95G
Kalei A. Ensminger
Estelle P. Epstein
Sandra Espinoza
Kristin G. Esterberg
Joanne H. Evans
Amy L. Everitt
Patricia A. Everitt
Raymond M. Evers
Sophia R. Evett
Judith A. Fabbri
Carol A. Facella
Catherine Fahey
James J. Fallon
Massoud Farahbakhsh
Mary E. Farrell
Christopher J. Fauske
Sabrina J. Federico RN ’83
Marian L. Feinberg
Geraldine A. Fera
Frances Ferguson
Ann M. Fisher
Dianna M. Fisher ’82
Ryan Fisher
Lois Fitzpatrick Daley
Ann M. Flagg ’07G
Jean E. Fleischman
Julie M. Fleming
Lynn E. Fletcher
Tomas G. Florencio
Doreen Floyd
James E. Flynn ’09, ’13
Regina R. Flynn
Walter N. Fogg
Rosemary Foley
Donna J. Folino
Michael Follis ’75
Susan M. Fountain
Elvin M. Fowell
Richard C. Fowler
John J. Fox Jr.
Elizabeth K. Fragola
Martine Francois ’07, ’15G
Nuala Friel Wright
Linda A. Frontiero ’82, ’97
Marion C. Frost
Heidi A. Fuller
Sharon L. Fulton
Thomas H. Furey ’72, ’77G, ’81G, ’98G
Mary Ann Gachignard
Karen A. Gahagan
John D. Galaris ’67†
Bonnie M. Galinski
Teresa Gallishaw
Ann Marie Gallo
Joseph A. Gallo
Anne E. Gamer

Jane E. Gammon
Ricardo Ganaishlal
Evelyn Garcia ’03, ’07G
Martha G. Gardner ’12
Carol A. Gawrys ’78, ’99
Nancy L. George
Daphnee Georges ’10
Arthur T. Gerald Jr. ’12H
Deborah A. Germano
Beverly F. Gerson
Nicholas Giarratani ’03, ’05G
Gina Giarrusso
Marilyn Gigliotti
Diane L. Gilhooley ’02
Michael W. Gilligan ’70
Joan Gillis
Trisha L. Girard-MacGregor
Jenifer Girgen
Perry W. Glasser
Helen Glikman
Carol A. Glod
James K. Glynn
Tatyana Gofshteyn
Julia R. Golden
Michael A. Goldman ’73
Susan F. Goldman
Ellen S. Golub ’73
Joanna Gonsalves
Carmen I. Gonzales
Paul Gonzales
Melanie C. Gonzalez
David A. Goodof
Chad M. Goodrich
Amie M. Goodwin
Alix A. Gordon
Ethel J. Gordon
Laurence E. Goss Jr.
Arthur C. Gould Jr.
Gloria J. Gove
Laurie A. Grant
Anthony R. Gravallese
Gillissen Green
Paul A. Green Ed.D.
Sarah Greenberg
Arlene T. Greenstein
Darius J. Gregory ’07, ’13G
Mary-Jo Grenfell
Mary R. Gribbins
Stuart D. Grieve
Jakari N. Griffith
Kristin A. Gronberg
Benjamin H. Gross
James R. Grotto ’66
Jian Gu
James P. Gubbins
Lynne Gunter-Silva
Hongtao Guo
Himanshu Gupta
Janet E. Guptill
Luis A. Guzman
Michael W. Haggstrom
Joni Hagigeorges
Peyman Haigh
Rebecca C. Hains
Anne-Marie G. Hakstian
Bonnie Hallinan
Pamela A. Halpern
Emily C. Hanlon
Lawrence N. Hansen ’76G
Greg Hanson
Lindley S. Hanson
Patricia A. Hanson
Elizabeth M. Haran Ph.D. ’71, ’74G
Ann P. Harney
Nancy D. Harrington ’60, ’63G, ’10H
Elizabeth A. Hart
Christopher S. Harvey
Helen A. Hatch
Cynthia Hatch-Belhumeur
Bo J. Hatfield
John T. Hayes
Kathleen A. Hayes
Noel P. Healy
Thomas J. Healy
Julie A. Hebeisen
Gary J. Heisermann
Brian M. Helman
Catherine S. Hennessey ’11
Kathleen P. Hess
Avril A. Hevey-Doucette
Janice R. Higgins ’59, ’84G
Dirk M. Hillyer
Roy T. Hitchman
Pamela J. Hodgson ’79
Donna J. Hoffman
Martha M. Hogan ’77, ’00, ’02
Molly E. Hogan-Fowler ’06G
Ezekiel Holt
Mildred A. Hoover
Stephen A. Hoover
Elisabeth A. Horowitz
Marcia H. Hostetter
Karen P. House
Margaret M. Howard
Stefanie L. Howlett
Karen L. Hruska
Yu Hu
Lauren Hubacheck
Brad Hubeny
Christopher G. Hudson
Alliane Hughes
Youn Jung Huh
Lindsey Humes
Martha L. Hunt
Dean E. Igoe ’05, ’06
Jacy Ippolito
Marjorie M. Ives
Jennifer Jackman
David M. Jacobson
George A. Jacobson
Mohammad M. Jahanbakht
Anurag Jain
Scott R. James
Kelly A. Janos
Michael P. Jaros
Theresa A. Jenkins ’05, ’14G
Christopher Jensen
Erik S. Jensen
Marie E. Jensen
Myunghee Jeon
Stephen D. Jervey
Rebecca A. Jimenez
Denise M. Johnson
Karen L. Johnson
Laura A. Johnson ’10
Lisa M. Johnson
Paul F. Johnson Jr.
Maureen A. Johnston
Patricia A. Johnston
Linda S. Jones
Judith Josephs ’63, ’65G
Ferdinand Kalmbach
Jennifer M. Kane
Patricia Kantorosinski
Cassie I. Kao ’12G
Heidi L. Kardenetz
Joseph S. Kasprzyk
Scott K. Kaufman
James W. Kearns
Maralyn Keay†
John D. Keenan
Jennifer Keene-Crouse
Mayuresh Kelkar
Joseph P. Kelleher
Debra L. Kelleher-Taeger ’11
Richard P. Kelley
Elizabeth T. Kenney
Rod Kessler
Virginia F. Keville
Claire J. Keyes
Cynthia E. Kielinen
Elzbieta Kijowska
Marion D. Kilson
Angelique Kim
Janice M. King
Severin V. Kitanov
Wendy M. Knight ’10, ’14G
Michael T. Kompa†
Dennis M. Koontz
Lorri Krebs
Martin Krugman
Sanjay Kudrimoti
Kristen Kuehnle
Martha Kuklinski ’73
Peter J. Kvetko
Duncan G. LaBay
Gene R. Labonte ’89
Brigitte A. Lagoutte ’79
Miranda S. Lam
James N. Lampes ’70, ’74G, ’91
John F. Lannan C.P.A.
Stephanie Lannon
Diane R. Lapkin
Douglas A. Larson
Rebecca E. Lea
Adria Leach ’06G
Ruth Leach-Barber†
Brian P. LeBlanc
Linda M. LeBrasseur
Edward J. LeClair
Daniel F. Lee
Nicole M. Lefavour ’94
Robin R. Leger
Monica R. Leisey
Muriel A. Lemoine
Pamela Leong
Benjamin Levin
Laurie L. Levine
Gregory J. Levis
Richard J. Levy
Tarajean Lewis
Li Li
Craig Licourt ’05
Jeannette M. Lindholm
Lillian O. Little
Erin B. Loescher
Grant F. Longley Jr.
Debra Longo
Omar S. Longus ’13
Florette Louissaint
Elaine Love
Anne M. Lucas
Henry A. Lucas Jr.
Eileen F. Luddy
Jonathan M. Lukens
William E. Luster ’83
Raminder K. Luther
Robert T. Lutts
Teresa M. Lyons
Carey L. MacDonald ’89
David Machado
Jennifer M. Machado ’02G
Maria G. Machado ’10
Elizabeth J. Maciejewicz
Kenneth A. MacIver
Jean D. MacLachlan
Glenn S. Macnutt
Christine E. MacTaylor
Ronald MacTaylor
Tammi J. Magazzu
William E. Mahaney Ph.D.
Frederick M. Maidment
Charles Maihos
Krishna Mallick Ph.D.
Leonid E. Maltsev ’03G
Mark E. Malvitch
Saverio M. Manago Ph.D.
Edward Maney Jr.
Ruth E. Manghue†
Eileen G. Margerum
Joshua L. Markette
Patricia V. Markunas
Wanda I. Marquez
Richard P. Marrs ’62G
Jane E. Marshall
Jason P. Marshall
Anthony Martinho ’92, ’96G
Lisa Masciulli
Lisa R. Masella
Deborah D. Mason-McCaffrey
Stephen Matchak
Dawna L. Matkevicius
Christopher E. Mauriello
Edna A. Mauriello ’44
Edward P. Mavragis ’66
Peter Mazareas
David P. McAllister
Robert K. McAndrews
John F. McArdle
Matthew T. McAuliffe
Lucille M. McCarter
Maureen J. McCarthy ’75, ’79G
Michael D. McCarthy
Susan McCarthy
Daniel P. McCue ’98
Kathleen M. McDonald ’94
Theresa M. McDonald
Anne C. McDonough
Jennifer McDowell
Lisa M. McFadden ’99G
Paul F. McGee C.P.A.
Amy M. McGlothlin
Mary Ann McGovern
Vincent F. McGrath
Cynthia A. McGurren ’83
John W. McHale
J. C. McLanahan
Meghan McLyman
Stuart G. McMahon
Sharon C. McManus
Shawn J. McSheffery
Gavriel Meirovich
Mary M. Melilli
Cheryl A. Merritt
Patricia Meservey
Eric W. Metchik
Judith A. Michaud R.N.
Barbara G. Millea
Mary-Emily Miller†
Mary-Kay F. Miller
Megan Miller
Patrice M. Miller
Janet Mills-Knudsen
Elaine F. Milo ’78
Edna L. Milton ’10, ’15
Amanda Minervini
Amy J. Minett
Rebecca G. Mirick
Todd S. Moellendick
Jesus A. Montoya Jr.
George E. Moore
Sara Moore
Edwin F. Moran Jr. ’57
Martha-Jane M. Moreland ’66
Lisa M. Morency
Patricia A. Morency
Pauline E. Morency
Johannah L. Morgen
Susan M. Morgenstern
Jane E. Moroney ’60, ’62G
Agatha E. Morrell
Joseph G. Morris III
Victoria J. Morrison
Mary Ellen Morrissey
Sean Morrow
Taylor C. Mugford
Stephen M. Mullarkey
Lisa N. Mulman
Jenifer G. Murphy
Jo-Anne D. Murphy ’77G
Joseph M. Murphy
Lorraine M. Murphy
Karen Murray Cady
Anna M. Murray
Ashley N. Myers
Richard Napolitano Jr.
Diana Nash
Linda A. Natale ’80, ’83G
Kathleen M. Neville
Shawn A. Newton ’96
Mary Ellen M. Ni
Ann Marie Nicholas
Constance C. Nielson
Gary Nihan
Jude V. Nixon
Luigj Noci
Lawrence M. Noel
Anne E. Noonan
Eve I. Noss
Mehrdad M. Nourai
Linda Nowak
Scott A. Nowka
Jayne O’ Leary
Sarah L. Oakley ’11G
Eileen M. O’Brien ’01, ’09G
Elizabeth A. O’Brien†
Emily L. O’Brien
Katrinka B. O’Brien
Virginia F. O’Brien ’84
Kenneth Odom
Peter W. Oehlkers
Samuel L. Ohannesian ’10G
Anne-Marie J. O’Keefe
Brian T. O’Keefe Esq.
Diane O’Keefe
Katherine O’Leary
Barbara A. Olivolo
William P. O’Neill Jr.
Pamela M. Oppelt ’88
Courtney Orelup
Nancy Osborne
William J. Osborne Jr. ’76
Patricia J. Ould
Carol L. Owen
Thomas M. Page ’75, ’76G
Squire T. Paige
Youqin Pan
Kym Pappathanasi
Giorgios A. Parathiras
Patricia L. Parker Ph.D.
John R. Passarini
Christopher R. Pastuszak
Jean N. Patch
Beatrice Paul
Wendy M. Pearson
Alexandria Peary
Maureen J. Pelletier
Richard A. Pelletier
Megan S. Penyack
Arlene M. Pero
Kenneth A. Perrone
Bruce R. Perry
Dayle B. Persons
Valerie S. Peterson
Shannon K. Pettis
Stephen C. Pew
Van T. Pham
Joseph M. Piemonte†
Michelle S. Pierce
Ivan Pina
Harold A. Pinkham Jr.†
Rebecca P. Plummer
Francesca Pomerantz
Barbara A. Poremba
Bethany M. Pratt Esq.
Rebekah A. Prescott
Ashley N. Preston
Stephen R. Prodanas ’68, ’73, ’98
John C. Purisky
Laura D. Quamo
Mark R. Quigley Esq.
Francis C. Quimby
Kelly A. Quinn ’08, ’08, ’10G
Nancy M. Ranahan ’82
Michael J. Randall
Charlene E. Random ’82
Jeanne M. Rankin
Anita Rassias
Keith A. Ratner
Leanne Rauhala
Mandy Ray
Patricia A. Reblin
Janette Redding
Diane J. Redmond
Kenneth S. Reeds
Lisa L. Remy ’02, ’10G
Linda J. Rennicks
Eleanor L. Reynolds
Victoria L. Ricciardiello
Heidi T. Riccio
Paul J. Rigby
Richard A. Riggs
Larry D. Riley
Patricia L. Riley ’75, ’96G, ’04
Roopika Risam
Thomas A. Risoldi Jr. ’63, ’68
Arthur Riss
Leah E. Ritchie
Yomeiska Rivera
RiverSource Life Insurance Company
Carole J. Rizzo
Maria R. Rodriguez
Judith L. Rogers ’77, ’87G
Leigh E. Rohde
Jessica Rosario
Jerrold E. Rosen
Arthur J. Rosenthal
Marguerite Rosenthal
Eva Rosha
Donald F. Ross Jr.
Vickie S. Ross
Joyce C. Rossi-Demas
Donnalee Rubin
Brenna M. Ruchala
Vanessa Ruget
Yvonne Ruiz
Ellen M. Russell
Rukmal M. Ryder ’01, ’03G
William Sabean
Peter Sablock
Katrina Sadowski
Leah A. Sak
Judith Salisbury
Tara A. Sartori
Jamie Satter ’11G
Laverna M. Saunders
Robert A. Saunders Jr.
Stephen J. Saunders
John R. Savage
Mona Savastano
Karen E. Sayles
Christopher H. Schoen
Michael W. Schultz
Nancy L. Schultz
Kristina L. Scott
Gwen E. Scottgale
Thomas N. Scottgale
John D. Scrimgeour
David R. Selden
Theodore H. Serozynsky
Fatima Serra
Michael Servizio
Lauren Shafner
Diane Shahin ’80
Kristjana Sharra ’11
Anita V. Shea Ed.D.
Sheila D. Shea ’74
Timothy P. Shea ’83G
Lorien Sheehan ’05
Joanna M. Shellenberger ’13
Nicole L. Sherf
William A. Sherman III ’00, ’01, ’05, ’13
Stephen R. Sherriff ’64
Amanda E. Shilo
Karen Shook
Sharon Shore Taitelbaum
Dorothy R. Siden
Deborah J. Sigman
David J. Silva Ph.D.
Jeramie A. Silveira
Nicole M. Silveira ’11
Roslyn G. Silverman
Steven E. Silvern
Charles D. Simmons
Margo Simon
Gretchen Sinnett
Kathleen L. Skrabut
Elspeth M. Slayter
Amy M. Smith Christophel
George L. Smith
Jeffrey M. Smith Jr.
Theresa M. Smith ’04, ’08
Valerie M. Smith
Adria G. Snider
Manuel F. Soares
Andrew K. Soll
Margaret A. Somer
Jason Soohoo
Amy Sprenkle
Cheryl L. Springer
Frances C. Squires
Robert M. St. Pierre ’76
Mary Ellen E. Stanton ’72
Meghan C. Stasio
Carl A. Stecher
Shelley A. Steenrod
Margo W. Steiner
Hinda K. Sterling ’65G
Amy J. Stewart ’02G
James G. Stoll
Richard S. Strager
Susan E. Sturgeon
Hayley L. Suffriti ’12
Anne M. Sullivan ’73
Christine B. Sullivan
Christine M. Sullivan
Joseph A. Sullivan†
Kevin P. Sullivan
Joan F. Sweeney
Maureen L. Sweeney
Michele M. Sweeney Ed.D.
Louise B. Swiniarski ’67G
Andrea J. Swirka
Ben C. Szalewicz
Joseph A. Tache’†
John L. Tachuk ’66, ’71G
Marcie E. Talbot ’94
John Tamilio III ’90
Zaiyong Tang
Rhonda K. Tarmy LCSW ’95
Ann M. Taylor
Kathleen Teixeira
Elsie P. Telford†
Robert E. Thayer III
Jeffrey Theis
Joan M. Thomas
Sharon M. Thomas ’10G
Joan C. Thompson ’65, ’69G
Lynda A. Tichich ’14
Barbara J. Tierney
Kerrie L. Tingle ’12G
Jon E. Tiplady
Robert W. Tivnan
Janet C. Todaro
James J. Todd
Stephen P. Todd
James L. Tolman
Peter G. Tompkins
Laurie A. Toomey
Emily E. Topacio ’10G
Thomas P. Torello
Donna M. Tosches ’91
William C. Towne
Joseph M. Tracy
Khoi Trantuan ’98
Karen A. Traversy
Concetta J. Troisi
Norbert Tschakert
Joanne M. Turco
Amy M. Turcotte
Kimberly A. Underhill
Peter J. Urkowitz
Philip A. Vaccaro
Keja Valens
James M. Valente ’14
Eduardo M. Valenzuela ’90
Kristen M. Valenzuela ’91
Kathleen E. Van Riper ’07, ’11
Yank Carlos R. Vasquez
Gina Vega
Cindy Vincent Millett
Yvonne M. Vissing
Brenda R. Vitale
John J. Vlachos Jr.
John Volpacchio
Chrusoula P. Vrotsos
Manish Wadhwa
Nelly M. Wadsworth
Michael Walker
Pierre A. Walker
Mary June K. Walmsley
Richard Walsh
Joanna C. Walton
Robert T. Wang
Yanxia Wang
Michael D. Ward
Tracy L. Ware
Deanna L. Warner
Charles F. Warren
Hope M. Watt-Bucci
Julie L. Welch
Patricia A. Welch
Jeffrey H. Welin
Karen L. Whalen ’76
Donald J. White
Cornelia J. Whitlow
Donna L. Wholley
Taylor L. Wholley ’13
William J. Wholley
Patricia A. Whynott
Gregg C. Whyte
Cheryl A. Williams
Daniel E. Williams ’06
Megan Williams
Evelyn F. Wilson ’82
Anna W. Wolfe
Ronnette L. Wongus
Gary F. Wood
Nicolle M. Wood ’95
William Woodward
Edward S. Worthy ’89
Beifang Yi
Alan M. Young
Stephen S. Young
Stephenie A. Young
Patricia H. Zaido ’12H
Mark B. Zaitchik Ph.D.
Leonard P. Zani ’54
Sarah P. Zegarowski ’75, ’04
Jude Zephir ’12
Guorong Zhu
Ann Ziergiebel
Richard Zocco
Carol A. Zoppel

Lifetime Giving

The donors on this have made transformational gifts that will help Salem State thrive for years to come.

Visionaries are recognized for their contributions of over $100,000 lifetime giving.

Mrs. Madeline A. Agganis ’79
Mr. Michael J. Agganis ’66
ANONYMOUS
Dr. James S. Ansara ’10H
Dr. Karen K. Ansara ’10H
The Ansara Family Fund
Mrs. Donna H. Bertolon
Mr. Henry J. Bertolon Jr. ’74
Dr. Robert E. Briney †
Mrs. Maria E. Burke-Lappin
Mrs. Helen A. Bushner †
Estate of James D. Calef
Mrs. Joanna M. Calef ’68 †
Chartwells
Mrs. Mary E. Commager ’69
Mr. Brian Conboy Esq.
Mrs. Lucy S. Conboy ’64
Gretchen Stone Cook Charitable Foundation
Dr. Claire Crane ’60, ’09H
Dr. Brian C. Cranney ’01H
Mrs. Sheila A. Cranney
The Cranney Companies
Dr. Joyce M. Cummings ’13H
Dr. William S. Cummings ’13H
Cummings Foundation, Inc.
Mrs. Claire C. Dembowski
Mr. Henry S. Dembowski ’60, ’62G
Mrs. Mary G. DeSimone ’76
Mr. Thomas J. DeSimone
Mr. Emilio A. DiFelice †
Mrs. Mary A. DiFelice ’36, ’59G †
Dr. Dennis V. Drinkwater ’67, ’12H
Mrs. Jacqueline C. Drinkwater
Mr. Richard F. Durgan ’69
Eastern Bank Charitable Foundation
Mrs. L. Harley Elia ’93
Dr. Richard L. Elia
The Estate of Alice M. McCarthy
The Estate of Edwin L. Francis
Mrs. Joan M. Feeley
Mr. Thomas M. Feeley ’68
Mrs. Kim D. Gassett-Schiller ’83
Giant Glass Company, Inc.
Dr. Bernard M. Gordon ’85H
Mrs. Sophia Gordon
The Gordon Foundation
Mr. Luke A. Griffin Sr.
Mrs. Dorothy L. Harrington
Dr. Michael J. Harrington ’81H
Helene Fuld Health Trust
Mrs. Janet A. Himmel ’68
Dr. Kenneth A. Himmel ’85H

Jewish Community Foundation of the North Shore
Mrs. Donna M. Katzman ’78, ’98G
Mr. Elliot M. Katzman ’78
Ms. Josephine E. Kennedy ’72, ’76G
Kenneth A. & Janet A. Himmel Charitable Foundation
Dr. Claire J. Keyes
Mrs. Danis J. Korzeniewski
Mr. Robert J. Korzeniewski C.P.A. ’79
KPMG Consulting, Higher Education Practice
Dr. Peter J. Lappin ’08H
Dr. Robert I. Lappin ’10H
Mrs. Rachel N. Lutts ’98G
Mr. Robert T. Lutts
Mrs. Carolyn A. Lynch
Dr. Peter S. Lynch ’98H
The Lynch Foundation
Mr. David R. Masse ’86
Mrs. Dorothy M. McIlraith
Dr. Patricia Maguire Meservey
Mr. Rick G. Meservey
Mooney Revocable Trust
Mr. Gerald J. Morrissey
Dr. Karen M. Morrissey ’71, ’93H
Dr. Kathleen A. Murphy ’75
Mrs. Arlene F. Nihan ’54
Oracle Corporation, Inc.
OSRAM SYLVANIA Inc.
Ms. Julie L. Palen ’89
The Peter and Elizabeth C. Tower Foundation
Mr. Paul A. Petrowski ’66
Mrs. Joanne O. Ricciardiello ’68
Mr. Philip M. Ricciardiello
Dr. Adrian F. Richards
Mrs. Efrosine A. Richards ’59, ’62G
Dr. Eugene L. Salem ’87H †
Mrs. Janet G. Salem
SAP America Inc.
Mr. Philip W. Schiller
Jacob S. Segal Esq.
Mrs. Darlene E. Shea ’91
Mr. Shawn A. Shea ’86
Dr. Kathleen L. Skrabut
Spring Tide Foundation
Staples Business Advantage
Tyler & Reynolds Professional Corporation
Mrs. Jean M. Walsh ’71
Mr. Richard D. Walsh
Mr. John F. Welch Jr.
Mrs. Suzy Welch
Windhorse Foundation
Luke and Mary Moore Wood Memorial Fund

Crosby Society members are a key philanthropic leaders who share their loyalty and support to the university through a planned gift. The society is named in honor of the Salem Normal School’s second principal, Alpheus Crosby, from 1857 to 1865. Members receive invitations throughout the year to private receptions that are hosted with the Sullivan Society and other donor recognition events.

Michael J. Ahern III ’66
Mary Jane Anderson
Richard T. Anderson ’58
Anonymous
Jeremy C. Awori ’99
Judith A. Barthelmess
Helen M. Bason Estate ’25 †
Robert E. Briney †
Helen A. Bushner †
James D. Calef Estate ’68, ’75G †
Joanna M. Calef ’68 †
Suzanne L. Canner ’94
Andrew G. Christensen Esq.
Mary E. Commager ’69
Elizabeth P. Coughlan
Claire Crane ’60, ’09H
Cheryl W. Crounse
Rocco J. DeLuca ’63, ’65G, ’75
Emilio A. DiFelice †
Mary A. DiFelice ’36, ’59G †
Albert V. DiVirgilio ’64, ’66G
Beatrice H. Edmondson Estate †
L. Harley Elia ’93
Richard L. Elia
George H. Ellison Sr. ’54, ’81H †
Joanne H. Evans
Edwin L. Francis †
Denise B. Gilligan
Michael W. Gilligan ’70
Joan Gillis
Mary Goldberg 1928 †
Michael J. Gormalley ’73
Walter G. Groce †
President Emerita Dr. Nancy D. Harrington ’60, ’63G,‘10H
Maryann Hurley ’62
David W. Ives
Lorinda M. Jones Estate †
Rita F. Kelley Estate ’42 †
Claire J. Keyes
Lorraine C. Kipp
Janet A. Ladd-Ryan
Beverley A. Lamson ’82G
Patricia M. Libby ’71
Andrea C. Liftman ’75G

Frank A. Lillo ’64, ’69G
Dorothea A. Lyons Estate ’41 †
George E. Maguire ’68
Esther Margolis Estate ’26 †
Patricia V. Markunas
Alice M. McCarthy †
Cynthia A. McGurren ’83
Dorothy M. McIlraith
Kenneth J. McIlraith †
Joanne Mendes ’79
Patricia Meservey
Beatrice D. Moody ’29, ’46 †
Alberta R. Mooney ’36 †
Howard V. Mooney †
Karen M. Morrissey ’71, ’93H
Mary E. Mrose Estate ’31, ’44 †
James H. Murphy ’58
Kathleen A. Murphy ’75
Sheila M. Murphy-Lawrence ’61
Mary Ellen M. Ni
Arlene F. Nihan ’54
Ruth L. Nys Estate ’57, ’66G †
Eileen M. O’Brien ’01, ’09G
Janis A. O’Meara
John C. Pastore Jr. ’94
Paul A. Petrowski ’66
Theodore S. Pikora Ph.D.
Virginia M. Pikora ’74
Joanne O. Ricciardiello ’68
Philip M. Ricciardiello
John A. Sande
Deirdre A. Sartorelli ’83
Chloe G. Schwager
Robert J. Serino
Rosemarie A. Serino
Kathleen L. Skrabut
Schuyler G. Slater Estate ’97 †
Ruth L. Southwick ’34, ’36 †
Frank J. Sparicio ’53
Diane T. Stringer
William P. Tierney Estate ’65 †
Timothy K. Van Wey ’00G
John H. Wall Estate ’38 †
Nicholas Xanthaky ’92 †

Deceased

The above lists were updated on November 22, 2016.

Make a gift

Make a Gift

Whether your gift is unrestricted, supporting those needs prioritized by the president, or designated for a specific department or scholarship, gifts provide essential support where it is most needed.

Make a gift here

Special Events

Special Events

Stay connected with Salem State and its community by attending special events held throughout the year that support the university’s mission. These events invite alumni, friends and students to engage with one another.

Learn More

Leave a Legacy

Leave a Legacy

By adding Salem State University to your will or living trust, you will be providing countless opportunities for future generations of students to benefit from a Salem State education.

Gift Planning and Bequests